ACTIVE SCHOOLS

Click the School, City, State, Zip, or Contact columns to resort this list.

School City State Zip Contact
AMPAC
P.O. Box 171
 
Presto  PA  15142  Sandy Mahoney
412-923-1023 (phone)
412-923-1025 (fax) 
Backflow Education Group
397 W Spaulding Ave
 
Pueblo West  CO  81007  Cynthia Mead
719-251-1015 (phone)
719-647-8939 (fax) 
Casper College
125 College Dr
 
Casper  WY  82601  Ann Dalton
307-268-2085 (phone)
307-268-3111 (fax) 
Community College of Allegheny County
1000 McKee Road
 
Oakdale  PA  15071  Ron Logreco
412-788-7500 (phone)
412-787-5043 (fax) 
Dallas Plumbers & Pipefitters #100
3541 West Miller Rd
 
Garland  TX  75041  Debbie Vukovich
214-341-6199 (phone)
214-343-9438 (fax) 
Delaware Rural Water Association (DRWA)
210 Vickers Drive
 
Milford  DE  19963  Richard Duncan
302-424-3792 (phone)
302-424-3790 (fax) 
Denver Plumbers JATC. #3
17100 E 32nd Place
 
Aurora  CO  80011  Johnnie Norris
303-739-9100 (phone)
303-739-0601 (fax) 
Energy Environmental Corp
8295 S. Krameria Way
 
Centennial  CO  80112  Sue Arno
303-941-5100 (phone)
720-897-2823 (fax) 
Greater Little Rock JAC
4503 Hoffman Rd
 
Little Rock  AR  72209  Don Havens
501-562-4482 (phone)
501-562-1817 (fax) 
Houston Area Plumbing JATC #68
PO Box 8653
 
Houston  TX  77249  Robert Cross
713-861-3202 (phone)
713-861-5616 (fax) 
IAPMO / Backflow Prevention Institute

 
Denver  CO  80234  Kim Curtis
1-855-536-2800 (phone)
909-354-3647 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - Arizona

 
  AZ  85281  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
909-354-3647 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - California

 
  CA  91761  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
909-354-3647 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - Florida

 
  FL    Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
909-354-3647 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - LA

 
  LA    Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
909-354-3647 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - Minnesota

 
Anoka  MN  55303  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
909-354-3647 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - New Jersey

 
  NJ  08816  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
909-354-3647 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - Pennsylvania

 
  PA  19104  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
909-354-3647 (fax) 
J.A.C. of Local Union #322
534 South Rt 73
PO Box 73 
Winslow  NJ  08095-9999  Jeffrey Berger
609-567-3322 (phone)
609-567-9388 (fax) 
JATC Local #67
195 Dartnall Road
Suite 103 
Hamilton, ONT    L8W 3V9  Don Krieg
905-385-6095 (phone)
905-385-3467 (fax) 
JATC Plumbers & Pipefitters Local Union #354
PO Drawer 1
Wilkinson Rd 
Youngwood  PA  15697-0001  Chad Morrison
724-925-8108 (phone)
724-925-2108 (fax) 
Jefferson County JAC Local #91
124 West Park Drive
 
Birmingham  AL  35211  Ronald Bolton
205-595-8711 (phone)
205-595-8713 (fax) 
Johnson County Community College
Center for Business and Technology
12345 College Blvd - Box 34 
Overland Park  KS  66210  Tony Lacy
913-469-4420 ext 4269 (phone)
913-469-2575 (fax) 
Kansas City Backflow
6324 N. Chatham #232
 
Kansas City  MO  64151  Kristine Colburn
816-880-0578 (phone)
816-880-9961 (fax) 
Laramie CCC
1400 East College Dr
 
Cheyenne  WY  82070  David Lambert
307-432-1637 (phone)
307-432-1638 (fax) 
Local #1 UA Plumbers Local #1 Training Center
37-11 47th Ave
 
Long Island City  NY  11101  Allan Wishnoff
718-752-9630 (phone)
718-752-9634 (fax) 
Local #190 Greater Michigan Local 190 JTC
8040 Jackson Rd
 
Ann Arbor  MI  48103  Randall Whitaker
734-426-3700 (phone)
734-426-3707 (fax) 
Local #367 JATC
617 W. Potter
 
Anchorage  AK  99518  Byron Flippin
907-562-2890 (phone)
907-562-0083 (fax) 
Local #434 - UA Local 434 Training Center
2406 Ridge Rd
 
Eau Claire  WI  54701  Gary Korn
608-797-2655 (phone)
715-832-9507 (fax) 
Local #6 JATC
1470 Industrial Drive NW
PO Box 6375 
Rochester  MN  55903  Jeremy Thompson
507-536-0304 (phone)
507-288-6562 (fax) 
Local 188 Apprenticeship School
2337 E. Victory Dr
 
Savannah  GA  31404  Perry Banks
912-354-5520 (phone)
912-354-5090 (fax) 
Local 314 - Sprinklerfitters LU 314 Training Cente
8510 Hillcrest Rd
 
Kansas City  MO  64138  Michael Parton
816-335-5273 (phone)
(fax) 
Local 58 JATC Apprenticeship School
2864 Janitell Road
 
Colorado Springs  CO  80906  John Conrad
719-473-9690 (phone)
719-477-9556 (fax) 
LU #198 - Plumbers & Steamfitters
5655 Greenwell St.
 
Baton Rouge  LA  70805  Jonathan Waddell
225-355-9938 (phone)
225-355-9110 (fax) 
LU 141 - Shreveport Pipe Trades
7109 W. Bert Kouns Ind. Loop
 
Shreveport  LA  71129  Ken Pearson
318-683-1664 (phone)
318-683-1665 (fax) 
LU 25 - Plumbers & Pipefitters LU 25
4612 46th Ave
 
Rock Island  IL  61201  Matt Lienen
309-788-4159 (phone)
309-788-5623 (fax) 
LU 295 - Plumbers & Pipefitters LU 295
743 North Beach St
 
Daytona Beach  FL  32114-2231  David Fitzgerald
386-252-7171 (phone)
386-252-7180 (fax) 
LU 370 JATC
5500 W. Pierson Rd
 
Flushing  MI  48433  Kevin Gaby
810-720-5243 (phone)
810-732-3805 (fax) 
LU 400- Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 400
PO Box 533
 
Kaukauna  WI  54130  Scott Wenger
920-462-0407 (phone)
920-462-0431 (fax) 
LU 5 - Plumbers & Gasfitters UA Local 5 Training
5000 Forbes Blvd
 
Lanham  MD  20706  Timothy Haley
301-552-3505 (phone)
301-552-2805 (fax) 
LU 519 - Plumbers LU 519 Joint Appr.
14105 NW 58th Court
 
Miami Lakes  FL  33014-3118  Jeffrey Penniston
305-822-9211 (phone)
(fax) 
LU 565 - Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 565
593 Cedar Grove Rd
 
Parkersburg  WV  26104  Brad Britton
304-485-1565 (phone)
304-485-5369 (fax) 
LU 597 - Pipefitters LU 597 Training Fund
10850 W. 187th St
 
Mokena  IL  60448  Monte Kimes
708-326-9240 (phone)
(fax) 
LU 669 - Sprinkler Fitters LU 669 JATC
110 Old Forge Road
 
Rocky Hill  CT  06067  Ralph Young
518-463-4340 (phone)
518-463-4378 (fax) 
LU 725 ARPEC
13201 NW 45 Ave
 
Opa-Locka  FL  33054  Phillip Rodin
305-685-0311 (phone)
(fax) 
Mechanical Trades Institute J.A.T.T.
5675 Tulane Drive SW
 
Atlanta  GA  30336  Brannon Baxter
404-696-7121 ext 23 (phone)
404-696-0760 (fax) 
Metro Testing
9112 Davenport Street NE
 
Blaine  MN  55449  Gary Ford
612-221-5888 (phone)
320-384-0843 (fax) 
Michigan Rural Water Association
PO Box 960
 
Harrison  MI  48625  Tim Neumann
989-539-4111 (phone)
(fax) 
Midway Vo-Tech
831 Century Ave North
 
Maplewood  MN  55119  Maggie VinZant
651-646-8319 (phone)
651-645-0027 (fax) 
Minneapolis Plumbers JATC
818 Dunwoody Blvd
 
Minneapolis  MN  55403  John Parizek
612-374-5262 (phone)
(fax) 
Morgantown Plumbers JAC #152
100 Richard Ave
 
Morgantown  WV  26501  Chad Oleksa
304-296-7562 (phone)
304-296-1602 (fax) 
MPMCA
400 N Walnut St
 
Lansing  MI  48933  Cynthia Maher
517-484-5500 (phone)
517-484-5225 (fax) 
New Orleans Pipe Trades LU 60
2541 N. Arnoult
 
Metairie  LA  70002  Ellis Bourque
504-885-8033 (phone)
504-885-8043 (fax) 
Ozarks Technical Community College
1001 East Chestnut Expressway
 
Springfield  MO  65802  Eric Lansdown
417-447-8918 (phone)
417-447-8913 (fax) 
Palm Beach County Plumbing & Pipefitting JATC #630
1800 Longwood Rd
 
West Palm Beach  FL  33409-6424  Dennis Parker
561-686-4233 (phone)
561-683-3198 (fax) 
PAWSC - PA Water Specialties Company
141 rear South Main St
 
Pittston  PA  18640  Ralph Yanora
888-843-7155 (phone)
570-655-8634 (fax) 
Philadelphia Suburban Assoc (PSA - PHCC)
112 Overleaf Dr.
 
Thorndale  PA  19372  Michael McGraw
610-506-3853 (phone)
(fax) 
Pipe Trades Technologies, Inc.
1317 N. Fountain Green Rd
 
Bel Air  MD  21015  Wayne Fishpaw
410-638-8731 (phone)
443-640-4201 (fax) 
Pittsburgh Sprinkler Fitters Local #542
227 Stanton Ave
PO Box 58161 
Pittsburgh  PA  15209  James Kress
412-822-8040 (phone)
412-822-8042 (fax) 
Pittsburgh Steamfitters Local Union #449
1459 Woodruff Street
 
Pittsburgh  PA  15220  Dale Glavin
412-481-0333 (phone)
412-481-6416 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters JATC
1226 Kinnear Rd
 
Columbus  OH  43212  Richard Manley
614-486-8980 (phone)
614-486-6722 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #45
3003 Pear St
 
St Joseph  MO  64503  Gary Silvey
816-279-5534 (phone)
816-364-5621 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #8
5950 Manchester Trafficway
 
Kansas City  MO  64130  Frank Murray
816-895-8888 (phone)
(fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 11 Training Center
4402 Airpark Blvd
 
Duluth  MN  55811  Jeffrey Brown
218-733-9443 (phone)
218-733-9424 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 111 UA
2601 N 30th St
 
Escanaba  MI  49829  Scott Thrasher
906-789-9784 (phone)
(fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 125 JATC
5101 J. St SW
 
Cedar Rapids  IA  52404  Charles Davis
319-362-9259 (phone)
319-362-5408 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 333
16180 National Pkwy
 
Lansing  MI  48906  Trent Mauk
517-525-1777 (phone)
(fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 344
5315 S Shartel
 
Oklahoma City  OK  73109  Tommy O'Donnell
405-632-5629 (phone)
405-632-5628 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 357 Training Center
11847 Shaver Rd
 
Schoolcraft  MI  49087  Robert Gulbranson
269-679-2570 (phone)
269-679-2571 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local Union #178
2501 West Grand
 
Springfield  MO  65802  Andrew McCarty
417-869-2918 (phone)
417-866-1609 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local Union #562 Training Center
1084 Kenran Ind Blvd
 
St Louis  MO  63137  Kevin O'Mara
314-388-3135 (phone)
314-388-5820 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Training Center #533
9876 Hickman Mills Dr
 
Kansas City  MO  64137  Marty Sanderholm
816-761-8800 (phone)
816-761-8801 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Training Center Local 693
3 Gregory Dr
 
South Burlington  VT  05403  Ann Ross
802-864-4042 (phone)
802-862-6379 (fax) 
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 118 Training Center
14001 Spring St
 
Sturtevant  WI  53144  Al Johnson
262-496-8760 (phone)
(fax) 
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 150
1211 Telfair St
 
Augusta  GA  30901  Jeffery Rice
706-722-7704 (phone)
706-724-7123 (fax) 
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 248
924 Greenup Ave
 
Ashland  KY  41101  Benjamin Collier
606-325-3779 ext 24 (phone)
606-324-8401 (fax) 
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local Union #486
1201 66th St
 
Baltimore  MD  21237  Allen Clinedinst
410-866-5313 ext 101 (phone)
410-866-3954 (fax) 
Plumbers Local #24 Training Center
20 Fairfield Place
 
West Caldwell  NJ  07006  Chris Hamler
973-521-7058 (phone)
973-521-7195 (fax) 
Plumbers Local #562
1084 Kenran Industrial Blvd
 
St Louis  MO  63137  Donald Summers
314-388-3135 (phone)
314-388-5820 (fax) 
Plumbers Local 27 Training School
140 Montour West Industrial Park
 
Coraopolis  PA  15108  John Inks
724-695-9047 (phone)
724-695-9015 (fax) 
Plumbers Local 75 Education Fund
11175 W Parkland Ave
 
Milwaukee  WI  53224  Wesley Zastrow
414-359-1318 (phone)
414-359-1323 (fax) 
Plumbers Training Center LU #690
2791 Southampton Rd
 
Philadelphia  PA  91954-1211  Michael Bradley
215-677-6900 (phone)
215-677-7102 (fax) 
Plumbing Industry Training Center #98
1911 Ring Dr
 
Troy  MI  48083  Paul Baker
248-585-1435 (phone)
248-585-1437 (fax) 
Radiant Professional Alliance (RPA)

 
  IL    Mark Eatherton
609-447-0779 (phone)
(fax) 
Ranken Technical College
4431 Fenney Ave.
 
St. Louis  MO  63113  Pat Capps
314-286-4851 (phone)
314-286-3620 (fax) 
Soderholm Associates - Equip Training
7150 143rd Ave NW
 
Ramsey  MN  55303  Rich Davison
800-328-9858 (phone)
763-427-5665 (fax) 
Sprinkler Fitters Local #692 JATC
14004 McNulty Rd
 
Philadelphia  PA  19154  Donald Sweeten
215-673-9565 (phone)
215-673-9598 (fax) 
Sprinkler Fitters Local Union #696
41-43 E Willow St
 
Millburn  NJ  07041  Gary Koenig
973-379-7446 (phone)
973-379-4324 (fax) 
Sprinkler Fitters UA LU 704
32500 West Eight Mile Road
 
Farmington  MI  48336  C. Kevin Hill
248-473-8259 (phone)
248-474-0798 (fax) 
Sprinkler Fitters Union Local 268
1544 S 3rd St
 
St Louis  MO  63104  Mark Ronecker
314-621-7107 (phone)
314-436-0230 (fax) 
St Paul JAC
235 Marshall Ave
 
St. Paul  MN  55102  Rick Gale
651-846-1389 (phone)
651-846-1610 (fax) 
Tampa Area Pipe Trades Locals 123 and 624
3601 N McIntosh Road
 
Dover  FL  33527  Lee Middleton
(813) 636-0123 (phone)
813-659-2184 (fax) 
Test Gauge & Backflow Supply - Indiana
5644 S Meridian St
Suite E 
Indianapolis  IN  46217  James Probst
317-786-8690 (phone)
317-614-7607 (fax) 
The Backflow School, Inc.

 
Troy  MI  48085  Matthew Kapcia
586-216-6808 (phone)
(fax) 
Tulsa Pipe Trades Training School
8602 E 46th St
 
Tulsa  OK  74145-4805  Kenny Eden
918-622-2671 (phone)
918-622-2671 (fax) 
U.A. Local 85 Training Center
6705 Weiss Street
PO Box 6547 
Saginaw  MI  48608-6547  Kevin Moore
989-791-1228 (phone)
989-791-1228 (fax) 
UA #30 Training Facility
317 Washington
 
Billings  MT  59107  Dennis Critelli
406-252-9371 (phone)
406-525-9373 (fax) 
UA Local #375 JATC
1978 Burgess Ave
 
Fairbanks  AK  99709  John Plutt
907-456-5989 (phone)
907-456-5905 (fax) 
UA Local #401
3- 26 Caristrap St
 
Bowmanville, ONT    L1C 3Y7  Patrick Finn
905-623-1666 (phone)
905-623-8735 (fax) 
UA Local 459 JATC Program
1026 South 5th Street West
 
Missoula  MT  59801  Steve Carey
406-549-3479 (phone)
406-549-9507 (fax) 
UA Local 46 JTAC
936 Warden Ave
 
Scarborough Ont    M1L 4C9  Vince Kacaba
416-759-9351 (phone)
416-759-8658 (fax) 
UA of Plumbers & Pipefitters JACT #192 & #193
411 West 5th St
 
Cheyenne  WY  82007  Seth Kamarad
307-634-5837 (phone)
307-778-2718 (fax) 
UA Plumbers & Pipefitters LU #521
137 5th Avenue
 
Huntington  WV  25701  James Chinn
304-523-6085 (phone)
304-529-3023 (fax) 
United Association Local #524
711 Corey St.
 
Scranton  PA  18505  Joseph Kerekes
570-347-9214 (phone)
570-346-4622 (fax) 
University of Wisconsin - Madison
432 N Lake St
Room 735 
Madison  WI  53706  Benjamin Jordan
608-265-4478 (phone)
608-263-3160 (fax) 
Waco JATC #529
510 Crescent St
 
Waco  TX  76705-2032  Donald Masten
254-756-1860 (phone)
254-756-7742 (fax) 
West Michigan UA Local 174 Training Cente
1008 O'Malley Drive
 
Coopersville  MI  49404  Bob Derby
616-837-0222 (phone)
(fax) 
Western Colorado Pipe Trades, Local 145
3168 Pipe Ct
 
Grand Junction  CO  81504  Daniel Schulte
970-245-2012 (phone)
970-241-5950 (fax)